Main
Vogue Modeling Homepage | ETA | ETA HelpNow
Model Profile
|
Training
|
Castings
|
Calendar
|
Tickets
|
Business Services
|
Blog
|
Register


Terms and PRIVACY POLICY

(updated 06/15/2024 07:10:52 PM)

This privacy policy is applicable for website VOGUE Modeling, VOGUE MODEL MANAGEMENT, BridalBank and all names in which the company operates under.
Privacy Settings

Terms and Conditions

Information published on this web site is provided for the use of its visitors and you are advised that, although care has been taken to ensure technical and factual accuracy, some errors may occur. No guarantee is given of the accuracy or completeness of information on these pages however we strive for honest and accuracy at all times. Please be aware that VOGUE Modeling / BridalBank may alter the information on its web site from time to time. VOGUE Modeling / BridalBank shall have no liability arising from the use by any party of the information on this web site. VOGUE Modeling / BridalBank does not warrant the information of sub-vendors on this web site in any way and in particular no warranty is given that the web sites or contents or hypertext links, including guarantees that said links are virus free or uncontaminated. You are advised to make your own virus checks and to implement your own precautions in this respect. VOGUE Modeling / BridalBank exclude all liability for contamination or damage caused by any virus or electronic transmission. Any and all reported viruses and malicious data should be reported to our support team at support@voguemodeling.com / support@bridalbank.com so that can review and determine the validity of risks and take action, including the removal of any and all links that pose such risks.

How we handle any personal data you give us

When you join website VOGUEMODELING.COM and BRIDALBank we want you to know exactly what happens with your data, so you can have complete confidence in being one of our valued and much appreciated members.
The information that we request from you is for one purpose only, to improve your experience and help you get the most from being a member of VOGUE MODELING and associate companies, applications and services and to use our platform in a business to business way with your peers. To give you even more peace of mind, we look after your data in the right way and never share it with any 3rd party companies.

What data do we collect?

For models and talents this data is collected :

  • Name and/or company name
  • Email address
  • Location
  • Gender
  • Website or portfolio link, if you have one
  • Password which is encrypted
  • Date of birth
  • Details of your transactions on our site
  • Date when you signed up, your last login, uploaded images, followed another user, loved, liked or favoritized an image or another user
  • Ethnicity, nationality, hair and eye color, height, shoe size, bust size, waist size, hips size, dress size
  • Languages spoken
  • Modeling categories and disciplines that suit your look
  • Your favorite places to connect with people
  • Date when you apply to castings, or accepted/declined a booking
  • Details of payments made through our site, reviews, comments, etc
  • Free text area on the SuperModel website where you can leave any relevant professional and interest information about yourself
  • Phone number
  • Social media links
  • Uploaded images

For photographers, brands, model agencies, casting directors, advertising agencies, production companies, media, showrooms, hair and makeup artists, PR / Events this data is collected:

  • Name and/or company name
  • Email address
  • Location
  • Gender
  • Website or portfolio link, if you have one
  • Password which is encrypted
  • Details of your transactions on our site
  • Date when you signed up, your last login, uploaded images, followed another user, loved, liked or favoritized an image or another user
  • Visual media industry sector
  • Free text area called "About me" where you can leave any relevant professional information about yourself
  • Phone number
  • Social media links
  • Uploaded images
  • For Brides and Bridal Salons, this data is collected:
  • Name and/or company name
  • Email address
  • Location
  • Gender
  • Website or portfolio link, if you have one
  • Password which is encrypted
  • Nuptial date
  • Details of your transactions on our site
  • Date when you signed up, your last login, uploaded images, followed another user, loved, liked or favoritized an image or another user
  • Ethnicity, nationality, hair and eye color, height, shoe size, bust size, waist size, hips size, dress size
  • Bridal interests and categories that suit your bridal goals
  • Bridal services and products offered as well as categories that suit your bridal business
  • Date when you apply to our services, or accepted/declined a service
  • Details of payments made through our site, reviews, comments etc
  • Free text area on the website where you can leave any relevant professional, interest and experience information
  • Phone number
  • Social media links
  • Uploaded images
We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our web users. The information you provide is used to fulfill specific requests. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists.

Cookie/Tracking Technology
Our sites may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information that does not contain personal and private information may be shared with third parties.

Which providers do we share your data with?

Companies we use to connect with to provide services through our website. Visit these companies to view their privacy policy.

Analytics - GTM withGoogle Analytics
Cookies and usage data

Marketing -FacebookandTwitterpixels
Cookies and usage data

Advertising -Google DFP
Cookies and usage data

Handling payments –Cashapp,PayPalandZelle
Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

SMS -Twilio
Phone number, usage data

Managing contacts and sending messages -Sendy,SES,Sendgrid,Mailchimp,Mailgun,Whatsapp
Email address, usage data

Access to third-party account. These are companies you can decide to use on our website to make certain tasks simpler. For example if you decide to sign up to our site with Facebook, or if you decide to invite your personal contacts to join our site via your own email database.
Facebook- About me, birthday, city, email address, website

GoogleandYahoo- Contacts

SPAM protection -AkismetandGoogle reCAPTCHA
Various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Interaction with external social networks and platforms -FacebookLike button and social widgets,PinterestandGoogle +1
Cookies and usage data

Content performance and features testing (A/B testing) -Google optimize
Phone number, usage data

Which 3rd parties do we share your data with?
We do not share your data with any third parties, unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

How long do we keep your data?
Your data will be kept as long as you are a user of our site and have not requested that your account and data be erased.

Where is it stored?
All data is stored on our secure United States based servers.

Do we have lawful reasons why we need this data?
The lawful reasons why we need this data are legitimate interests pursued by the company, as established by the Privacy Act of 1974.

What do we do with this information?

Analyze user activity to improve our service.

Provide a high quality and ultimately useful user experience throughout our site and email communication.
We may notify you by email, phone by SMS or Whatsapp, Facebook Messenger with important information of relevance to your account. Models can be notified by these channels if they have been invited to a casting or if a new message from a member is received. In addition if another user has liked, loved images or followed, or with changes and updates to our site, promotional offers, surveys, tips, news etc. Other users such as photographers, brands, model agencies, casting directors, advertising agencies, production companies, media, showrooms, hair and make up artists, PR / Events can be contacted if the account is not approved, information about the user is missing as well as reminder to post a casting can be sent. In addition user can be contacted by mentioned channels if another user has liked, loved images or followed, or with changes and updates to our site, promotional offers, surveys, tips, news etc.

IP addresses and Cookies

IP address is stored temporarily for security and spam prevention.

Website VOGUEMODELING.COM, BRIDALBank and associated applications uses cookies to store visitors’ preferences, record session information, record user specific information on what pages users access or visit, record past activity at a site in order to provide better service when visitors return to our site, customize Web page content based on visitors' browser type or other information that the visitor sends.
Cookies are text files that are either temporarily stored in the random access memory or on the hard drive of your computer. They generally serve for offering you the services of website VOGUEMODELING.COM, BRIDALBank and associated applications within your personal settings of each new session, which basically means to give you a better and faster experience more in tune with what you like to see. Cookies are partly stored permanently on your hard drive. You may prevent this by setting your browser accordingly, however you may notice that our website does not run as fast and in the same way to what you would expect.

Technical security
We will report any data breaches and security issues to the data protection authority within 72 hours of discovery. We will also notify by email any users who are directly affected by this breach.


Commitment to data security
Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from our sites allow you to opt out of further mailings. VOGUE Modeling / BridalBank will never sell, trade, rent, exchange or otherwise share your personal information with any other person, company or organization without explicit consent.

How you can control the use and display of your information?

All data that we gather is used to give you and other users the best possible experience on our website.

You have the right to edit or erase certain information about you on your account, but this may result in our site being less useful for you.

You have the right for your account and information about you to be erased from our site. You can find this by logging into your account and visiting the “Edit profile” and by clicking the button: “Delete account”.

We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

If you want to opt in or out of the emails we send you, these can be changed in the Edit my profile section of your account. Certain important emails may still be sent to you, for example if you've forgotten your password, or if we update our Terms and Conditions or Privacy Policy. You can request to see details of any personal information which we hold about you. If you would like to see this information, please contact us at: privacy@voguemodeling.com, privacy@bridalbank.com and associated applications. You will need to provide proof of your identity and we may charge a fee to provide this information. Requests of information will take up to 30 days.

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. This page will show a notice that changes have been made. If a user objects to the updated Privacy Policy, they should request for their account to be erased and personal data removed.
We hope that this Privacy Policy answers any questions that you may have. If you have any further questions, feel free to contact us directly here by email at: privacy@voguemodeling.com for models and privacy@bridalbank.com for brides and bridal salons.

Contact us
VOGUE MODELING, LLC
500 Fashion Avenue, 7th Floor

New York, New York 10018
United States of America

130 Barrington Drive
Brandon, Florida 33511
United States of America

EIN: 92-2306338
Email: privacy@voguemodeling.com

privacy@bridalbank.com


About Vogue Modeling | Info | Help | Site Map | Advertising with us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact US

Welcome to Vogue Modeling. Use this page to stay current on events Vogue Modeling has to offer. Events are subject to change so please refer to the date at the top of the screen which defines when the content has been changed. 2024 VogueModeling, Vogue Modeling Agency, Vogue Modeling, Inc. and "The leader in Glamour, Fashion and Runway" are registered trademark and/or service marks in the United States. All right reserved. Give Vogue Modeling a chance and we'll "Change Your Life Forever!"

Copyright 2004 - 2024 Vogue Modeling, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

More on Vogue Modeling: http://www.voguemodeling.com